Martin-S.-Nomad-EDU-2010-Skopje_web

NOMAD DANCE ACADEMY 2010

NOMAD DANCE ACADEMY EDUCATION PROGRAMME 2010
14th March – 22nd June 2010
Martin S. Nomad EDU 2010 Skopje web 498x226 NOMAD DANCE ACADEMY 2010

The third generation of students of NOMAD DANCE ACADEMY Education Programme
arrived to Skopje

The third generation of students of NOMAD Dance Academy Education Programme started their cross Balkan travelling and education in Skopje on 14th of March.

NOMAD Dance Academy is self-organized and open platform for contemporary performing arts that initiates and supports education, research, artistic production and transfer of knowledge in the Balkans and internationally.

From 14th March to 22nd June NOMAD students will have opportunity to learn, travel, live and work together in the Balkan cities Skopje, Sofia, Belgrade, Kanjiza, Zagreb, Ptuj and Ljubljana and to create a network for future artistic collaborations.

NOMAD Education Programme is made to encourage, develop and support education, exchange, collaboration,  and creation in the field of contemporary dance in the Balkans. Its primary goal is to provide a unique education experience to the emerging artists and to allow them to remain in the Region.

NOMAD Education Programme 2010 is composed of lectures, workshops, discussions and debates realised in collaboration with well-known regional and international choreographers, dancers, artists, theoreticians, dramaturgs, producers, cultural workers etc.

The final of NOMAD Education Programme 2010 is “Short Cuts 3″,  the series of artistic productions of NOMAD students that will be presented in Ljubljana from 18th to 20th June 2010.

The students of NOMAD Education Programme 2010 are:
Pierre-Yves Diacon and Eleonore Richard (Switzerland), Florian Wessels (Germany), Maja Levi (Israel), Kliment Poposki and Viktorija Iloiska (Macedonia), Jana Jevtovic and Jovana Rakic (Serbia), Esta Matkovic and Martina Rukavina (Croatia) Domen Sega and Inti Sraj (Slovenia), Katerina Kancheva and Krasimira Bakardijeva (Bulgaria).

Lectures of this year Education Programme are: Biljana Tanurovska-Kjulavkovski, Sonja Zdravkova-Džeparoska, Iskra Sukarova, Dean Damjanovski, Elena Marčevska, Martin Sonderkamp, Rok Vevar, Dragana Alfirević, Goran Bogdanovski, Willy Prager, Iva Sveštarova, Stephan Shtereff, Bojan Mančev, Galina Borisova, Ani Vaseva, Dalija Acin, Gregor Luštek, Jelena Vesic, Janez Jansa, Dejan Srhoj, Alexandra Janeva Imfeld, Maja Djurinovic, Nerina Sibila, Jasenko Rasol, Marcell Mars, Jaka Šimenc, Tomaž Štrucl, Brane Zorman, Andrej Intihar, Tamara Bračič, Igor Medjugorac, Miha Klinar, Zoran Grabarac.

www.nomaddanceacademy.org

Leave a Reply

  • (will not be published)

XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title="" rel=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>